header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 19/05/2022

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar18.213918.3284
Euro19.153819.2815
Pound Sterling22.634422.7913
Canadian Dollar14.210814.3045
Danish Krone2.57412.5905
Norwegian Krone1.85991.8722
Swedish Krona1.82351.8353
Swiss Franc18.646518.7752
Japanese Yen 10014.230714.3258
Saudi Riyal4.85554.8863
Kuwaiti Dinar59.355859.8810
UAE Dirham4.95824.9906
Australian Dollar12.746112.8335
Bahraini Dinar48.311548.6215
Omani Riyal47.305247.6087
Qatari Riyal4.96975.0353
Jordanian Dinar25.653425.8875
Chinese Yuan2.69622.7164