header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 23/11/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.577815.7073
Euro18.542318.6980
Pound Sterling20.827621.0085
Canadian Dollar11.932512.0326
Danish Krone2.48972.5105
Norwegian Krone1.73241.7472
Swedish Krona1.81391.8296
Swiss Franc17.156217.3064
Japanese Yen 10015.017715.1469
Saudi Riyal4.15354.1883
Kuwaiti Dinar50.918051.4117
UAE Dirham4.24064.2767
Australian Dollar11.415411.5119
Bahraini Dinar41.310741.6706
Omani Riyal40.461940.9044
Qatari Riyal4.27694.3133
Jordanian Dinar21.940622.1854
Chinese Yuan2.37302.3932