header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 05/07/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.029216.1547
Euro18.029618.1741
Pound Sterling20.009220.1724
Canadian Dollar11.831411.9267
Danish Krone2.41922.4385
Norwegian Krone1.69131.7053
Swedish Krona1.71891.7361
Swiss Franc16.944217.0823
Japanese Yen 10014.908115.0277
Saudi Riyal4.27314.3070
Kuwaiti Dinar52.085152.5186
UAE Dirham4.36354.3985
Australian Dollar11.119511.2227
Bahraini Dinar42.489642.8621
Omani Riyal41.624541.9701
Qatari Riyal4.40104.4368
Jordanian Dinar22.550922.8142
Chinese Yuan2.26812.2864