header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 21/10/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.146416.2765
Euro18.030618.1808
Pound Sterling20.977321.1497
Canadian Dollar12.319812.4229
Danish Krone2.41372.4335
Norwegian Krone1.77461.7897
Swedish Krona1.68111.6954
Swiss Franc16.382316.5210
Japanese Yen 10014.870514.9945
Saudi Riyal4.30474.3396
Kuwaiti Dinar53.216353.6930
UAE Dirham4.39544.4316
Australian Dollar11.105511.2031
Bahraini Dinar42.822843.1760
Omani Riyal41.935342.2799
Qatari Riyal4.43344.4716
Jordanian Dinar22.741322.9894
Chinese Yuan2.28252.3015