header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 16/01/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.761415.8847
Euro17.588217.7289
Pound Sterling20.586020.7486
Canadian Dollar12.085112.1834
Danish Krone2.35342.3725
Norwegian Krone1.77731.7920
Swedish Krona1.66391.6776
Swiss Franc16.365316.5002
Japanese Yen 10014.331214.4472
Saudi Riyal4.20114.2345
Kuwaiti Dinar51.951052.3747
UAE Dirham4.29094.3251
Australian Dollar10.914811.0034
Bahraini Dinar41.804242.1368
Omani Riyal40.934541.2601
Qatari Riyal4.32774.3639
Jordanian Dinar22.189822.4297
Chinese Yuan2.29052.3089