header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 27/09/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.699815.8251
Euro18.258918.4110
Pound Sterling20.009420.1770
Canadian Dollar11.726811.8239
Danish Krone2.45242.4728
Norwegian Krone1.63951.6533
Swedish Krona1.72041.7347
Swiss Franc16.905217.0456
Japanese Yen 10014.863014.9859
Saudi Riyal4.18574.2194
Kuwaiti Dinar51.231351.6570
UAE Dirham4.27384.3087
Australian Dollar11.032311.1235
Bahraini Dinar41.626441.9642
Omani Riyal40.776641.1064
Qatari Riyal4.31054.3463
Jordanian Dinar22.112422.3519
Chinese Yuan2.30012.3197