header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 22/09/2022

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar19.427619.5384
Euro19.186719.3039
Pound Sterling21.992022.1253
Canadian Dollar14.451814.5386
Danish Krone2.58052.5956
Norwegian Krone1.87481.8862
Swedish Krona1.76461.7751
Swiss Franc19.811919.9331
Japanese Yen 10013.781313.8649
Saudi Riyal5.16215.1943
Kuwaiti Dinar62.744563.2249
UAE Dirham5.28905.3196
Australian Dollar12.925213.0067
Bahraini Dinar51.525251.8328
Omani Riyal50.461250.8812
Qatari Riyal5.27815.3202
Jordanian Dinar27.366627.5421
Chinese Yuan2.74852.7659