header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 16/09/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.647115.7760
Euro18.413518.5700
Pound Sterling21.649321.8309
Canadian Dollar12.382912.4889
Danish Krone2.47642.4972
Norwegian Krone1.81891.8347
Swedish Krona1.81401.8296
Swiss Franc16.915817.0626
Japanese Yen 10014.305314.4245
Saudi Riyal4.17194.2065
Kuwaiti Dinar51.945752.5098
UAE Dirham4.25954.2954
Australian Dollar11.452111.5481
Bahraini Dinar41.500941.8485
Omani Riyal40.639740.9789
Qatari Riyal4.23244.3001
Jordanian Dinar22.010322.3267
Chinese Yuan2.42572.4487