header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 04/03/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.623215.7529
Euro18.797818.9602
Pound Sterling21.774021.9596
Canadian Dollar12.353312.4598
Danish Krone2.52832.5497
Norwegian Krone1.83401.8499
Swedish Krona1.84971.8658
Swiss Franc16.897217.0450
Japanese Yen 10014.553514.6757
Saudi Riyal4.16444.1992
Kuwaiti Dinar51.588852.0896
UAE Dirham4.25294.2891
Australian Dollar12.151712.2558
Bahraini Dinar41.410041.7706
Omani Riyal40.575440.9221
Qatari Riyal4.28974.3264
Jordanian Dinar22.004522.2499
Chinese Yuan2.41502.4356