header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 15/08/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.530516.6567
Euro18.431618.5789
Pound Sterling20.061520.2212
Canadian Dollar12.416812.5154
Danish Krone2.47132.4906
Norwegian Krone1.84151.8564
Swedish Krona1.71871.7323
Swiss Franc16.963117.0996
Japanese Yen 10015.571315.6946
Saudi Riyal4.40704.4411
Kuwaiti Dinar54.287554.8098
UAE Dirham4.49994.5351
Australian Dollar11.209411.2966
Bahraini Dinar43.845344.1845
Omani Riyal42.933143.2664
Qatari Riyal4.51284.5652
Jordanian Dinar23.282523.5264
Chinese Yuan2.34802.3667