header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 09/12/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.082816.2020
Euro17.806917.9437
Pound Sterling21.174621.3331
Canadian Dollar12.132512.2233
Danish Krone2.38322.4011
Norwegian Krone1.75951.7734
Swedish Krona1.68941.7026
Swiss Franc16.243616.3706
Japanese Yen 10014.826914.9382
Saudi Riyal4.28854.3208
Kuwaiti Dinar52.954453.3644
UAE Dirham4.37854.4112
Australian Dollar10.974911.0595
Bahraini Dinar42.650942.9737
Omani Riyal41.771342.0863
Qatari Riyal4.41594.4511
Jordanian Dinar22.635922.8744
Chinese Yuan2.28452.3018