header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 08/04/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.691015.8181
Euro17.057617.1990
Pound Sterling19.348519.5116
Canadian Dollar11.193411.2874
Danish Krone2.28542.3042
Norwegian Krone1.52431.5371
Swedish Krona1.55701.5713
Swiss Franc16.157916.2972
Japanese Yen 10014.416514.5374
Saudi Riyal4.17314.2092
Kuwaiti Dinar50.437050.8784
UAE Dirham4.27194.3067
Australian Dollar9.67039.7519
Bahraini Dinar41.615141.9578
Omani Riyal40.740941.0956
Qatari Riyal4.30834.3456
Jordanian Dinar22.099922.3420
Chinese Yuan2.22032.2389