header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 22/06/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.598415.7281
Euro18.551218.7117
Pound Sterling21.678721.8652
Canadian Dollar12.591612.7003
Danish Krone2.49502.5161
Norwegian Krone1.81581.8318
Swedish Krona1.82631.8423
Swiss Franc16.949317.0976
Japanese Yen 10014.112414.2336
Saudi Riyal4.15954.1943
Kuwaiti Dinar51.739652.3050
UAE Dirham4.24624.2823
Australian Dollar11.725411.8260
Bahraini Dinar41.365341.8078
Omani Riyal40.513340.8533
Qatari Riyal4.28234.3190
Jordanian Dinar21.969622.2148
Chinese Yuan2.40902.4294