header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 24/06/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.635516.7665
Euro18.951119.1037
Pound Sterling21.213621.3873
Canadian Dollar12.616012.7163
Danish Krone2.53822.5586
Norwegian Krone1.96191.9780
Swedish Krona1.78671.8016
Swiss Franc17.060317.2017
Japanese Yen 10015.496515.6200
Saudi Riyal4.43544.4707
Kuwaiti Dinar54.822955.2747
UAE Dirham4.52854.5650
Australian Dollar11.563311.6577
Bahraini Dinar44.117744.5230
Omani Riyal43.198943.5471
Qatari Riyal4.56774.6055
Jordanian Dinar23.430223.6815
Chinese Yuan2.41842.4381