header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 24/04/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.109617.2415
Euro19.176419.3312
Pound Sterling22.158622.3364
Canadian Dollar12.726612.8285
Danish Krone2.56852.5887
Norwegian Krone1.99562.0122
Swedish Krona1.82611.8409
Swiss Franc16.797216.9333
Japanese Yen 10015.295515.4176
Saudi Riyal4.56224.5977
Kuwaiti Dinar56.220556.6745
UAE Dirham4.65764.6944
Australian Dollar12.050312.1518
Bahraini Dinar45.372745.7286
Omani Riyal44.438244.7867
Qatari Riyal4.69854.7367
Jordanian Dinar24.098024.3524
Chinese Yuan2.54542.5677