header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 02/02/2023

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar30.240830.3337
Euro33.267933.3762
Pound Sterling37.422937.5471
Canadian Dollar22.773422.8520
Danish Krone4.47204.4862
Norwegian Krone3.03593.0464
Swedish Krona2.93002.9398
Swiss Franc33.271833.3888
Japanese Yen 10023.504423.5785
Saudi Riyal8.05788.0834
Kuwaiti Dinar99.208699.5462
UAE Dirham8.23308.2588
Australian Dollar21.558621.6310
Bahraini Dinar80.214280.4715
Omani Riyal78.547478.9940
Qatari Riyal8.28858.3163
Jordanian Dinar42.580642.7416
Chinese Yuan4.49684.5119