header

EGP T-Bonds

Announcement

EGP Treasury Coupon Bonds Auctions According to the Primary Dealers System

TypeTenor (years)Value (EGP mio)Issue DateMaturity DateSubmission Deadline(11 A.M)
T.Bonds35,00002/03/202105/01/2024Monday, 01/03/2021
T.Bonds77,00002/03/202105/01/2028Monday, 01/03/2021

Results

EGP Treasury Coupon Bonds Auctions According to the Primary Dealers System

Tenor (Years)51015
Auction date22/02/202122/02/202122/02/2021
Issue date23/02/202123/02/202123/02/2021
Maturity Date12/01/202612/01/203126/01/2036
Type (New / Reopening)RRR
Original Issue Date12/01/202112/01/202126/01/2021
Required Amount (EGP mio)7,500,000,0005,500,000,0001,000,000,000
ISINEGBGR03071F0EGBGR03091F8EGBGR03101F5

Submitted Bids

Nominal Value (EGP mio)16,272,887,0005,276,600,0002,089,695,000
Number of Bids1875673
Min. Yield (%)14.25014.60015.300
Max. Yield (%)14.90015.00015.950
Avg. Interest (%)14.43314.77415.432

Accepted Bids

Nominal Value (EGP mio)12,232,748,0003,733,600,0001,000,000,000
Number of Bids1404037
Min. Yield (%)14.25014.60015.300
Max. Yield (%)14.44014.76015.400
Avg. Interest (%)14.40314.72615.376
Coupon Rate (%)14.06014.38215.276