header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 21/10/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.847817.9731
Euro20.548220.6979
Pound Sterling23.325323.4981
Canadian Dollar13.623313.7231
Danish Krone2.75402.7742
Norwegian Krone2.16872.1852
Swedish Krona1.98511.9997
Swiss Franc17.906918.0399
Japanese Yen 10015.856315.9704
Saudi Riyal4.75664.7905
Kuwaiti Dinar58.826159.2782
UAE Dirham4.85914.8936
Australian Dollar12.705912.8041
Bahraini Dinar47.335547.6804
Omani Riyal46.315946.7259
Qatari Riyal4.90124.9377
Jordanian Dinar25.137825.3858
Chinese Yuan2.57532.5939