header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 20/02/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.505817.6321
Euro19.839419.9895
Pound Sterling22.797922.9693
Canadian Dollar13.272113.3718
Danish Krone2.65932.6789
Norwegian Krone2.03772.0531
Swedish Krona1.87911.8932
Swiss Franc17.484917.6127
Japanese Yen 10015.792415.9105
Saudi Riyal4.66764.7016
Kuwaiti Dinar57.647658.0843
UAE Dirham4.76544.8007
Australian Dollar12.516712.6105
Bahraini Dinar46.430946.7719
Omani Riyal45.467345.8011
Qatari Riyal4.80734.8440
Jordanian Dinar24.694424.8900
Chinese Yuan2.60372.6234