header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 13/12/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.851217.9738
Euro20.311120.4542
Pound Sterling22.587122.7458
Canadian Dollar13.348713.4444
Danish Krone2.72112.7402
Norwegian Krone2.08392.0992
Swedish Krona1.97011.9842
Swiss Franc17.995218.1279
Japanese Yen 10015.736315.8485
Saudi Riyal4.75874.7917
Kuwaiti Dinar58.636259.1301
UAE Dirham4.86004.8938
Australian Dollar12.899312.9915
Bahraini Dinar47.328147.6986
Omani Riyal46.363246.6900
Qatari Riyal4.90224.9379
Jordanian Dinar25.100125.3724
Chinese Yuan2.59362.6124