header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 17/01/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.640017.7628
Euro21.533221.6883
Pound Sterling24.322124.4949
Canadian Dollar14.173314.2730
Danish Krone2.89142.9120
Norwegian Krone2.23652.2535
Swedish Krona2.18792.2039
Swiss Franc18.287418.4185
Japanese Yen 10015.927816.0430
Saudi Riyal4.70354.7365
Kuwaiti Dinar58.657459.1186
UAE Dirham4.80264.8362
Australian Dollar14.055614.1569
Bahraini Dinar46.770747.1411
Omani Riyal45.814746.1431
Qatari Riyal4.84314.8792
Jordanian Dinar24.845125.0887
Chinese Yuan2.74062.7612