header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 19/03/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.230017.3544
Euro19.562919.7077
Pound Sterling22.874523.0467
Canadian Dollar12.942213.0406
Danish Krone2.62182.6409
Norwegian Krone2.02002.0353
Swedish Krona1.87071.8847
Swiss Franc17.228317.3562
Japanese Yen 10015.482115.5967
Saudi Riyal4.59424.6276
Kuwaiti Dinar56.705657.2282
UAE Dirham4.69034.7251
Australian Dollar12.228112.3199
Bahraini Dinar45.700546.0379
Omani Riyal44.750945.0800
Qatari Riyal4.73164.7677
Jordanian Dinar24.267624.5119
Chinese Yuan2.56642.5855