header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 23/10/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.590417.6976
Euro20.649420.7770
Pound Sterling23.154323.3007
Canadian Dollar13.922014.0112
Danish Krone2.77432.7917
Norwegian Krone2.19862.2131
Swedish Krona2.14122.1547
Swiss Franc17.827517.9380
Japanese Yen 10015.453215.5488
Saudi Riyal4.69044.7192
Kuwaiti Dinar58.157958.6266
UAE Dirham4.78904.8183
Australian Dollar13.745213.8325
Bahraini Dinar46.610846.9707
Omani Riyal45.683545.9798
Qatari Riyal4.82994.8613
Jordanian Dinar24.775324.9966
Chinese Yuan2.64822.6661