header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 17/08/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.696517.8246
Euro20.706720.8619
Pound Sterling22.773622.9420
Canadian Dollar14.022614.1286
Danish Krone2.78492.8055
Norwegian Krone2.21962.2365
Swedish Krona2.17752.1940
Swiss Franc18.285318.4253
Japanese Yen 10016.061416.1821
Saudi Riyal4.71864.7531
Kuwaiti Dinar58.617059.0609
UAE Dirham4.81764.8533
Australian Dollar14.031514.1420
Bahraini Dinar46.936547.2826
Omani Riyal45.957746.3013
Qatari Riyal4.85974.8969
Jordanian Dinar24.924625.1760
Chinese Yuan2.64862.6708