header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 29/03/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar18.073418.1976
Euro19.439719.5769
Pound Sterling22.524922.6851
Canadian Dollar13.507813.6057
Danish Krone2.61302.6313
Norwegian Krone2.11662.1322
Swedish Krona2.03502.0499
Swiss Franc18.140518.2707
Japanese Yen 10016.307316.4238
Saudi Riyal4.81934.8526
Kuwaiti Dinar59.301759.7759
UAE Dirham4.92014.9552
Australian Dollar13.818913.9157
Bahraini Dinar47.933648.2707
Omani Riyal46.941447.2713
Qatari Riyal4.96254.9980
Jordanian Dinar25.455525.6484
Chinese Yuan2.62272.6415