header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 23/05/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.997418.1232
Euro20.194920.3378
Pound Sterling23.348123.5130
Canadian Dollar13.362113.4605
Danish Krone2.71322.7326
Norwegian Krone2.15342.1692
Swedish Krona2.07182.0873
Swiss Franc18.502618.6376
Japanese Yen 10016.192016.3096
Saudi Riyal4.79854.8325
Kuwaiti Dinar59.278159.8105
UAE Dirham4.89914.9347
Australian Dollar13.507113.6051
Bahraini Dinar47.728448.0746
Omani Riyal46.744147.0756
Qatari Riyal4.94144.9773
Jordanian Dinar25.348525.5977
Chinese Yuan2.61172.6311