header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 22/07/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.825317.9603
Euro20.887721.0548
Pound Sterling23.418823.6052
Canadian Dollar13.556413.6632
Danish Krone2.80372.8254
Norwegian Krone2.17862.1962
Swedish Krona2.01282.0287
Swiss Franc17.954518.0978
Japanese Yen 10015.996816.1238
Saudi Riyal4.75294.7890
Kuwaiti Dinar58.887659.3924
UAE Dirham4.85294.8899
Australian Dollar13.229913.3391
Bahraini Dinar47.275647.6463
Omani Riyal46.281446.6561
Qatari Riyal4.89504.9341
Jordanian Dinar25.106025.3318
Chinese Yuan2.63072.6545