header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 23/01/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.855317.9743
Euro20.288920.4332
Pound Sterling23.261823.4241
Canadian Dollar13.406913.5003
Danish Krone2.71742.7356
Norwegian Krone2.07812.0921
Swedish Krona1.97911.9932
Swiss Franc17.900018.0212
Japanese Yen 10016.280916.3939
Saudi Riyal4.76034.7924
Kuwaiti Dinar58.844859.2586
UAE Dirham4.86064.8939
Australian Dollar12.745112.8319
Bahraini Dinar47.356447.6785
Omani Riyal46.376146.6914
Qatari Riyal4.90264.9380
Jordanian Dinar25.148325.3517
Chinese Yuan2.63042.6483