header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 19/01/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar18.733118.9225
Euro19.975120.1808
Pound Sterling23.086723.3219
Canadian Dollar14.107314.2510
Danish Krone2.68632.7138
Norwegian Krone2.21562.2393
Swedish Krona2.09372.1154
Swiss Franc18.621418.8152
Japanese Yen 10016.350816.5175
Saudi Riyal4.99315.0469
Kuwaiti Dinar61.325661.9900
UAE Dirham5.09985.1528
Australian Dollar14.162314.3092
Bahraini Dinar49.683450.1922
Omani Riyal48.651249.1556
Qatari Riyal5.14385.1971
Jordanian Dinar26.366126.6889
Chinese Yuan2.72722.7570