header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 19/02/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.734615.8670
Euro16.696016.8460
Pound Sterling19.529819.7100
Canadian Dollar12.010212.1150
Danish Krone2.24532.2646
Norwegian Krone1.88651.9035
Swedish Krona1.76561.7810
Swiss Franc15.687515.8275
Japanese Yen 10013.936814.0603
Saudi Riyal4.19524.2308
Kuwaiti Dinar51.555052.0572
UAE Dirham4.28374.3200
Australian Dollar12.066912.1764
Bahraini Dinar41.733042.0910
Omani Riyal40.863841.2184
Qatari Riyal4.32064.3579
Jordanian Dinar22.161422.4111
Chinese Yuan2.29072.3116