header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 15/11/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.858017.9738
Euro20.195720.3337
Pound Sterling22.877923.0334
Canadian Dollar13.499213.5908
Danish Krone2.70652.7244
Norwegian Krone2.10062.1155
Swedish Krona1.96691.9803
Swiss Franc17.756817.8790
Japanese Yen 10015.734015.8401
Saudi Riyal4.76014.7915
Kuwaiti Dinar58.650959.0825
UAE Dirham4.86134.8938
Australian Dollar12.973913.0615
Bahraini Dinar47.365047.6783
Omani Riyal46.380946.6900
Qatari Riyal4.90344.9379
Jordanian Dinar25.148625.3295
Chinese Yuan2.57292.5904