header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 27/05/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.844517.9804
Euro20.788820.9544
Pound Sterling23.745623.9355
Canadian Dollar13.755113.8641
Danish Krone2.79052.8122
Norwegian Krone2.18322.2012
Swedish Krona2.03562.0518
Swiss Franc18.024718.1694
Japanese Yen 10016.309716.4385
Saudi Riyal4.75804.7945
Kuwaiti Dinar59.029059.4984
UAE Dirham4.85804.8953
Australian Dollar13.476113.5878
Bahraini Dinar47.314047.6997
Omani Riyal46.331246.7084
Qatari Riyal4.89964.9382
Jordanian Dinar25.133025.3961
Chinese Yuan2.79122.8137