header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 18/09/2018

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar17.842717.9730
Euro20.886721.0428
Pound Sterling23.454223.6345
Canadian Dollar13.697813.7999
Danish Krone2.79962.8209
Norwegian Krone2.18652.2038
Swedish Krona2.00502.0205
Swiss Franc18.559118.7024
Japanese Yen 10015.912516.0301
Saudi Riyal4.75734.7924
Kuwaiti Dinar58.884959.4187
UAE Dirham4.85714.8935
Australian Dollar12.850312.9495
Bahraini Dinar47.315647.6737
Omani Riyal46.342346.6891
Qatari Riyal4.89914.9376
Jordanian Dinar25.127025.3283
Chinese Yuan2.59792.6180