header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 22/06/2017

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar18.031118.1534
Euro20.128220.2683
Pound Sterling22.845523.0059
Canadian Dollar13.549113.6451
Danish Krone2.70622.7250
Norwegian Krone2.12702.1425
Swedish Krona2.06222.0771
Swiss Franc18.514418.6419
Japanese Yen 10016.204916.3192
Saudi Riyal4.80744.8403
Kuwaiti Dinar59.371659.7940
UAE Dirham4.90874.9433
Australian Dollar13.615313.7113
Bahraini Dinar47.777348.1268
Omani Riyal46.822047.1518
Qatari Riyal4.89984.9464
Jordanian Dinar25.378125.5863
Chinese Yuan2.63862.6573