header

CBE Governors

CBE Governors

  • Mr. Tarek Hassan Amer

    27/11/2015 -Till Present
  • Mr. Hisham Ramez

    3/2/2013 -26/11/2015
  • Dr. Farouk El-Okdah

    1/12/2003 - 31/1/2013
  • Dr. Mohamed Abul Eyoun

    30/10/2001 - 30/11/2003
  • Mr. Ismail Hassan

    13/10/1993 - 12/10/2001
  • Mr. Mahmoud Hamed

    10/11/1986 - 12/10/1993
  • Mr. Ali Negm

    31/3/1985 - 9/11/1986
  • Mr. Mohamed Shalaby

    21/2/1982 - 31/3/1985
  • Mr. Mohamed Ibrahim

    19/3/1976 - 4/1/1982
  • Dr. Ahmed Nazmy

    5/2/1967 - 31/1/1971
  • Mr. Ahmed Zendo

    26/3/1964 - 5/2/1967 1/2/1971 - 18/3/1976
  • Dr. Abd El-Hakim El Refaie

    26/3/1960 - 25/3/1964
  • Dr. Abd El-Gelil El Masry

    14/11/1957 - 26/3/1960
  • Mr. Mohamed Fekry

    8/5/1952 - 29/3/1955
  • Dr. Ahmed Zaki

    18/5/1951 - 30/4/1952 30/3/1956 - 23/7/1957
​​​